2019 Tournaments

Phoenix Silver Sun Sectional

April 26-28,  2019

In Tempo Bridge Club

8250 E. Rose Lane, Scotttsdale AZ 85250


Info Here

Phoenix NLM Gold Rush Regional

April 26-28,  2019

In Tempo Bridge Club

8250 E. Rose Lane,  Scottsdale  AZ 85250

Info Here

Phoenix Desert Empire Regional

August 12-18, 2019

Tallking Stick Resort

9800 E. Talking Stick Way, Scottdale AZ  85256

Info Here

Phoenix Horn O'Plenty Sectional

October 18-20,  2019

In Tempo Bridge Center

8250  E. Rose Lane, Scottsdale AZ 85250

Info HERE

Upcoming Nearby Tournaments

Tucson Winter Sectional

January 3-6, 2019

Hotel Tucson City Center

475  N. Granada Ave, Tucson AZ 85739

Info Here

Yuma Sunshine Sectional

January 24-27, 2019 

Hampton Inn and Suites

1600 E. 16th St, Yuma AZ 85364

Info Here

Unit 351 Roadrunner Sectional

March 21-24 2019

In Tempo  Bridge Club

8250  E. Rose  Lane, Scottsdale AZ 85250

Info Here

Saturday AM Swiss Team Winners

Jim Woodside, Sheila Bleiman,

Jim Woodside, Sheila Bleiman 

Renay Weiner & Marc Raphael

Saturday AM Open Winners

Harvinder Sindu & Ben Blacik 

Saturday PM Open Winners

Grant Deger & Donna Farnham

Friday Swiss Team Winners

 Jo Lindamood, Deborah Armstrong,

 Sheri  Martin & Linda Thieken

Friday AM Open Winners

   Sadu Marrot & Mark Litterman

Friday PM Open Winners

Robert Carver & Eugene Zanelli

Saturday AM 199er Winners

Jack Ganzar & Barbara Starr

Friday AM 199er Winners

Mary Murphy & Susan Cline

Friday PM 199er Winners

Kay Kennedy & David Dukes

Unit 354 NLM Reg'l & Silver Sun Sect'l 2018

NLM Sunday Swiss Team Winners

Gary & Mimi Kenst 

Jack Berton, Jr.  &  John Barker 

Sunday A/X/Y Swiss Team Winners

Bruce & Carole Silverstein 

Marianne Spanier & Bud Marsh


Sat AM & PM Open Pairs Winners

Paul Spears & Harv Sidhu

Friday AM Open Pairs Winners

Kenneth & JoAnneTitow

Friday PM Open Pairs Winners

Murali Nair & Sundaresan Ram

NLM Friday Gold Rush Winner

Dr. Paul Morris

NLM Friday Gold Rush Winner

Dr. David Bloxman

Phoenix Presidents' Day Sectional 2018

Michael Flanagan | Allan Deserpa

Winners Friday AM

Stratified Open Pairs 

February 16, 2018

Mary Volberding | Lamar Marutani

Winners Friday PM

Stratified Open Pairs 

February 16, 2018

Kenneth Titow | Kenneth Klein

Winners Saturday PM

Stratified Open Pairs

February 17, 2018

Paul and Teresa Wurst

Winners Friday PM

Stratified 199er Pairs

February 16, 2018

Geoff Walker | Mike Rissman

Winners Friday AM

Stratified 199er Pairs

February 16, 2018 

Stratified Swiss Teams

Mark Robertson, Janet Newman 

Judith Washor & Gayle Quiros 

February 16, 2018

Bracketed KO 1

Bud March, Marianne Spanier

Sherryl Bucher, Ned Kohler

Bracketed KO 3

Christine Garner, Donna Hofer

Karin Hansen, Bonnie Butler

Ace of Clubs Winners

Carol Johns, Sudhakar Divakaruni, Deborah Weiss, Vic Quiros, TBD, TBD

Mini-McKenney Winners

Bruce Silverstein, Scott Donaldson, Carol Johns, TBD, Deborah Weiss