Presidents' Day Sectional | February 14-17, 2020

Tournament Site

image84

In Tempo Bridge Center

8250 E. Rose Lane, Scottsdale AZ   85250


Tournament Partnership Desk Contact Information

image85

Debbie Weiss, Partnership Chair

(480) 572-5474

partnership.unit354@gmail.com 

ACBL Live

image86


All tournament results here.

NLM Gold Rush Reg & Silver Sun Sect'l | April 24-26

Tournament Site

image87

In Tempo Bridge Center

8250 E. Rose Lane, Scottsdale AZ 85250

Tournament Partnership Desk Contact Information

image88

Debbie Weiss, Partnership Chair

(480) 572-5474

partnership.unit354@gmail.com 

ACBL LIVE

image89


All tournament results here


Phoenix Fall Sectional Results | October 18-20, 2019

image90

ACBL Live Results for Three-Day Tournament | 347 Tables

Masterpoint Final Winner's List | Earned by 403 Players

STaC Week Results September 3-9, 2019

Live Results | Silver Sun Sectional 2019 | NLM Gold Rush Regional

Saturday AM Swiss Team Winners

Jim Woodside, Sheila Bleiman,

Jim Woodside, Sheila Bleiman 

Renay Weiner & Marc Raphael

Saturday AM Open Winners

image91

Harvinder Sindu & Ben Blacik 

Saturday PM Open Winners

image92

Grant Deger & Donna Farnham

Friday Swiss Team Winners

image93

 Jo Lindamood, Deborah Armstrong,

 Sheri  Martin & Linda Thieken

Friday AM Open Winners

image94

   Sadu Marrot & Mark Litterman

Friday PM Open Winners

image95

Robert Carver & Eugene Zanelli

Saturday AM 199er Winners

image96

Jack Ganzar & Barbara Starr

Friday AM 199er Winners

image97

Mary Murphy & Susan Cline

Friday PM 199er Winners

image98

Kay Kennedy & David Dukes

Unit 354 NLM Reg'l & Silver Sun Sect'l 2018

NLM Sunday Swiss Team Winners

image99

Gary & Mimi Kenst 

Jack Berton, Jr.  &  John Barker 

Sunday A/X/Y Swiss Team Winners

image100

Bruce & Carole Silverstein 

Marianne Spanier & Bud Marsh


Sat AM & PM Open Pairs Winners

image101

Paul Spears & Harv Sidhu

Friday AM Open Pairs Winners

image102

Kenneth & JoAnneTitow

Friday PM Open Pairs Winners

image103

Murali Nair & Sundaresan Ram

NLM Friday Gold Rush Winner

image104

Dr. Paul Morris

NLM Friday Gold Rush Winner

image105

Dr. David Bloxman

Phoenix Presidents' Day Sectional 2018

Michael Flanagan | Allan Deserpa

image106

Winners Friday AM

Stratified Open Pairs 

February 16, 2018

Mary Volberding | Lamar Marutani

image107

Winners Friday PM

Stratified Open Pairs 

February 16, 2018

Kenneth Titow | Kenneth Klein

image108

Winners Saturday PM

Stratified Open Pairs

February 17, 2018

Paul and Teresa Wurst

image109

Winners Friday PM

Stratified 199er Pairs

February 16, 2018

Geoff Walker | Mike Rissman

image110

Winners Friday AM

Stratified 199er Pairs

February 16, 2018 

Stratified Swiss Teams

image111

Mark Robertson, Janet Newman 

Judith Washor & Gayle Quiros 

February 16, 2018

Bracketed KO 1

image112

Bud March, Marianne Spanier

Sherryl Bucher, Ned Kohler

Bracketed KO 3

image113

Christine Garner, Donna Hofer

Karin Hansen, Bonnie Butler

Ace of Clubs Winners

image114

Carol Johns, Sudhakar Divakaruni, Deborah Weiss, Vic Quiros, TBD, TBD

Mini-McKenney Winners

image115

Bruce Silverstein, Scott Donaldson, Carol Johns, TBD, Deborah Weiss